?

Log in

CAKE BATTER - Clumsy Card House [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
rachel vanessa tan

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

CAKE BATTER [Oct. 19th, 2008|02:41 am]
Rachel
[My Mood |blahblah]
[My Music |miss independent / neyo]

went to school in the afternoon for meeting but it ended up being a choosing nice rings and earrings session LOL
carmen's rings and earrings are just adorable (:
got 4 rings and 2 earrings OMG haha i love them i love them!
met b later, window shopped and saw so many things that i want to possess.
had icecream at ben & jerry's then went home
and do you friggin believe it, i have to go to school tmr (a SUNDAY) for a bloody meeting at 7pm, wtf.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: shar_leen
2008-10-19 04:11 am (UTC)
omo whats with you. suddenly logging in to friendster and all that! HAHA.
welcome back to the online world!
your background is also nice whot, why change?
hahahaha mine is super christmasy!
(Reply) (Thread)